2019 Spring Baseball Results


Thursday, April 18, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 1
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 13
 
Wednesday, April 17, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 12
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 2
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 4
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 12
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 9
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 8
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 3:00pm
Final
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 7
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 6
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 1:00pm
Final
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 9
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 10
 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 2
    Colonia Rock Hounds 5
 
Thursday, April 11, 2019 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Hopelawn Angels 5
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 1
 
Wednesday, April 10, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 7
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 8
 
Wednesday, April 10, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 3
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 5
 
Tuesday, April 9, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 7
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 3
 
Monday, April 8, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 5
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 5
 
Monday, April 8, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Boyne (Majors Division) 7
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 8
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 8
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 2
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 4:00pm
Final
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 13
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 6
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 2:00pm
Final
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 13
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 1
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 7
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 6
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 12:00pm
Final
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 5
Majors - Boyne (Majors Division) 4
 
Saturday, April 6, 2019 @ 10:00am
Final
Metuchen A's - Algier (Junior Division) 8
    Clark Young Guns 4
 
Wednesday, April 3, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Jelleme (Majors Division) 2
Majors - Malamug (Majors Division) 4
 
Wednesday, April 3, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - Kelly (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 13
Intermediates - McPartlan (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 6
 
Tuesday, April 2, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Intermediates - OConnor (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 3
Intermediates - Weiss (Intermediate 50/70 Division) 5
 
Tuesday, April 2, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Ralph (Majors Division) 4
Majors - Fedun (Majors Division) 3
 
Monday, April 1, 2019 @ 5:30pm
Final
Majors - Clancy (Majors Division) 7
Majors - Messina (Majors Division) 8